choose the depart date and also the number of passengers and also click "Search" come get more accurate information.

Travel information

Train

Information around the train native Seattle come Coeur d"Alene. The train is just one of the safest settings of transport in existence, and offers a comfortable atmosphere for you to relax on her journey native Seattle come Coeur d"Alene. Ideal of all, gaining from Seattle to Coeur d"Alene is budget-friendly, with train tickets beginning at just $44. This is one estimate, so please call the train ticket seller straight for an accurate information.

You are watching: Seattle to coeur d alene idaho

Route

According to our database, the ideal route to walk from Seattle to Coeur d"Alene is v Spokane Valley. Take it a look in ~ the route we propose for this trip. We present you all available schedules because that each train trip.


Seattle
Spokane sink
Coeur d"Alene
*
watch Map
search schedules

Tickets and also schedules


step 1
Train from Seattle WA to Spokane sink WA
7:25am

Seattle Station


12:13am

Spokane sink Station


16h 48m

$70


Amtrak


watch
11:15am

Seattle Station


12:13am

Spokane valley Station


12h 58m

$70


Amtrak


watch
4:40pm

Seattle Station


12:40am

Spokane valley Station


8h

$44


Amtrak


watch
action 2
Train native Spokane valley WA come Coeur d"Alene ID

You can uncover the many accurate info for the path Spokane valley WA - Coeur d"Alene identifier by click here


Frequently request questions


How deserve to I get cheap train tickets to go from Seattle to Coeur d"Alene?

If you want to acquire cheap train ticket from Seattle come Coeur d"Alene us recommend the you book in advance as the best Amtrak tickets market out fast.The cheapest ticket is commonly $44 and also the most expensive one to go to Coeur d"Alene is about $70. .Remember the you must also add the price of the journey: Spokane sink -> Coeur d"Alene

What time is the first train indigenous Seattle?

The an initial trains for the path we suggest are:Seattle -> Spokane Valley: 07:25 Spokane sink -> Coeur d"Alene: -

What carriers can help me on my trip?

The suppliers that can help you are: Amtrak.

How have the right to I gain ticket refund top top Amtrak?

Each company has the rules and also depending ~ above the ticket, price, and also offer different refund plans apply. We recommend the you call the firm where girlfriend bought the ticket to get a solution.

See more: Do All Burberry Buttons Say Burberry, How To Spot A Fake Burberry Coat

Why carry out I see an ext than one step on the path Seattle - Coeur d"Alene?

In Goticket we shot to give a equipment for every trip the user asks. Periodically is not possible but we perform our finest to group various train straight routes come in order to produce a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the route we recommend:: 1.- Seattle -> Spokane Valley2.- Spokane valley -> Coeur d"Alene

How far is Seattle from Coeur d"Alene?

The almost right distance in between the two places is 482 km. With the route we propose, it will certainly take approximately 8h (plus the time it takes to you come make: Spokane sink -> Coeur d"Alene).